Navigation
Home Page

Staff

Headteacher: Mr Paul Scott
Deputy Headteacher: Mr Nigel Daintith
Assistant Headteacher: Miss Charmian Hardy
Teaching Staff:  

Mrs P Ablewhite, Ms T M Allen, Mrs R. Allsopp, Miss S. Ashford, Mrs. F. Aziz, Mrs C Baker, Mrs. H. Batool, Mrs J Bexon, Miss S. Booth, Miss S. Chambers, Mrs. F. Chan, Ms C. Worrall, Miss N. Darby, Mrs R. Darling, Mrs S. Dundon-Innis, Mrs. S. Ferguson, Miss L. Iqbal, Miss A. Jones, Miss V. MacDonald, Mrs J.Naylor, Miss N. Quenby, Mrs A. Roberts, Miss J. Thornton, Mrs E Wright,

Learning Mentors:

Mrs R Nisha,  Miss B Johnson

Extended Services

Co-Ordinator:

Mr. Z. Malooq
Sports Coach: Mr. R. Pemberton
Family Liaison Officer: Ms J. Sykarova,  Mrs Z. Pearson
Teaching Assistants:

Miss A. Ahmed; Miss A. Beecham, Miss K. Brown, Miss A. Burdis, Miss C. Carter, Mrs C Emerson, Ms. Y. Ford, Mrs. K. Gallimore,  Mrs G Gill, Miss A. Hogg, Mrs. R. Jalil,  Mrs I. Malooq, Mrs E. Messer, Miss Y Paget, Mrs. S, Stanton, Mrs K Tildesley, Mrs. L. Waller,  Mrs. L Weldon

Nursery Manager:

(2 year olds)

Mrs J. Milligan
Childcare workers:

Miss O. Grattidge, Mrs S. Shaw, Miss L. Stokes, Mrs H Rutland, Miss J Greene

School

Business Manager:

Miss C Fryer
School Administrators:

Miss N. Walker, Mrs M Johal, Miss N Kausar,

Mrs C Bilbie,  Mrs C. Patterson, Mrs S. Tucker

Welfare Assistant:  Mrs D. Muldoon

Senior

Midday Supervisor:

Miss Y Paget
Midday Supervisors:

Mrs R Ahmed, Mrs. N. Akhtar, Mrs. R. Altaf, Mrs. S. Ali, Mrs T. Ali

Mrs. S Arain, Mrs S. Dar, Mrs A Hussain, Mrs G Hussain, Mrs. H. Hussain, Mrs. R. Iqbal, Mrs. S. Iqbal,  Mrs. R. Makengo,

Mrs. B.  Shetk,  Mrs. E. Stewart, Mrs T. Zia.

Catering Manager: Mrs N. Saunders

Cook:

Mrs. M. Kelly
School Chef: Mrs. S. Wong
Catering Assistants: Mrs. G. Dhaliwal, Mrs. A. Karasin, Mrs K. Kay
Site Manager: Mr P. Feely

Site Supervisor:

Mr G. Bywater

Keyholder / cleaner:

Mr P Fellows

Cleaners:

Mrs. N. Darar, Mrs. G. Dhaliwal, Mrs D. Kaur, Mrs. A. Karasin,

Mrs. P. Kaur, Miss A.Shaheen

School Governors:

Mrs P Ali,  Mrs O. Dean,  Miss A Burdis, Mr T Flannery, Mr. M. Smith, Mr M. Samra, Mrs L. Wynn, Mr C Wynn, Mr P Scott

Clerk to Governors: Mrs. C. Patterson
Top