School Logo

Arboretum Primary School

Reach for the Stars

Interactive Bar

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

 

Our Staff

OUR STAFF

 

N.Daintith – Head Teacher

C.Hardy – Deputy Head Teacher

C.Fryer – School Business Manager

N.Linnecor - SENCo

 

EARLY YEARS

V.MacDonald – EYFS Phase Leader & Nursery Teacher

S.Woolnough – EYFS Phase Leader & Class 1 Teacher

J. Milligan – 2 Year Old Nursery Manager

P.Ablewhite – Class 1 Teacher

R.Parveen – Class 2 Teacher

S.Bullock – Class 2 Teacher

C.Noon – Class 3 Teacher

E.Messer – Teaching Assistant

J.Briggs – Teaching Assistant

J.Boylan – Teaching Assistant

O.Grattidge – Teaching Assistant

S.Humphrey – Teaching Assistant

B.Hernandez – Teaching Assistant

M.Stocks – Teaching Assistant

K.Brown – Teaching Assistant

I.Malooq – Teaching Assistant

S.Shaw – Teaching Assistant

 

KEY STAGE 1

T.Cross – KS1 Phase Leader & Class 8 Teacher

C.Worrall – Class 4 Teacher        

R.Carty – Class 5 Teacher            

R.Allsopp – Class 5 Teacher

A.Roberts – Class 6 Teacher  

S.Arthur – Class 7 Teacher          

G.Gill – Teaching Assistant

R.Jalil – Teaching Assistant

D.Neal – Teaching Assistant

L.Tivey – Teaching Assistant

 

KEY STAGE 2 – LOWER

S.Ferguson – Senior Phase Leader & Class 11 Teacher

J.Bexon – Class 9 Teacher                         

R.Jeffers – Class 10 Teacher             

L.Iqbal – Class 11 Teacher

J.Glyn-Davies  - Class 12 Teacher

S.Dundon Innis – Class 13 Teacher

Y.Paget – Teaching Assistant

Y.Ford – Teaching Assistant

H.Ridgard – Teaching Assistant

R.Mirza – Teaching Assistant

S.Tatler – Teaching Assistant

 

KEY STAGE 2 – UPPER

H. Cavanagh – Phase Leader & Class 15 Teacher

A.Jones – Class 14 Teacher

F.Aziz – Class 16 Teacher          

J.Naylor – Class 17 Teacher

L.Wright – Class 17 Teacher                      

T.Wright – Class 18 Teacher

E.Dolbinska – Teaching Assistant

J.Tull – Teaching Assistant

C.Emerson – Teaching Assistant

 

ORCHARD GROUP

P.Beard - Teacher (Apples)

A.Credland - Teacher (Pears)

Z.Pearce  – Teaching Assistant

L.Stokes  – Teaching Assistant

R.Dube – Teaching Assistant

S.Stanton  – Teaching Assistant

 

CLASSROOM SUPPORT

R.Nisha - Learning Mentor (Safeguarding DDSL)

Z.Pearson - Family Liaison/ Classroom Support

M.Panakova - Family Liaison/ Classroom Support

R.Hunt - Attendance Officer

Z.Malooq - Extended Schools / Sports Coach

B.Gaunt - Welfare Assistant

 

MIDDAY SUPERVISORS

S.Khan - Senior MDS

P.Abdullah

M.Ahmed          

T.Akhtar

S.Ali

R.Altaf 

M.Asghar

S.Asghar  

S.Dar    

F.Hussain          

G.Hussain         

N.Parveen

A.Qayum

A.Rani  

B.Shetk

 

OFFICE TEAM

B.Malhi-Kainth - Office Manager & Clerk to Governors

M.Johal – Admin Assistant

N.Kausar – Admin Assistant

C.Bilbie  – Admin Assistant

T.Zia  – Admin Assistant

 

KITCHEN

N.Saunders - Catering Manager

M.Kelly - Cook

S.Wong - Chef

G.Dhaliwal - Kitchen Assistant

N.Diaw - Kitchen Assistant

A.Minhas - Kitchen Assistant

J.Hardy – Apprentice

 

SITE STAFF

P.Feely - Site Manager

G.Bywater - Site Supervisor

P.Fellows -  Cleaner /Keyholder

R.Begum - Cleaner

N.Darar - Cleaner

G.Dhaliwal - Cleaner

A.Karasin  - Cleaner

P.Kaur  - Cleaner

A.Shaheen  - Cleaner

 

Top