Our Staff
OUR STAFF
H.Phillips – Head Teacher (Safeguarding DSL)
C.Hardy – Deputy Head Teacher (Safeguarding DDSL)
C.Fryer – School Business Manager
N.Linnecor - SENCo (Safeguarding DDSL)
EARLY YEARS
V.MacSeddon – EYFS Phase Leader & Class 2 Teacher
S.Woolnough – EYFS Phase Leader & Nursery Teacher
J. Milligan – 2 Year Old Nursery Manager
C.Noon – Class 1 Teacher
L.Groves - Class 2 Teacher
P.Ablewhite – Class 3 Teacher
R.Parveen – Class 3 Teacher
S.Bullock – Nursery Teacher
J.Boylan – Teaching Assistant
O.Grattidge – Teaching Assistant
T.Aderibigbe – Teaching Assistant
Z.Dilley - Teaching Assistant
N.Devi – Teaching Assistant
K.Brown – Teaching Assistant
A.Burdis – Teaching Assistant
B.Carvell – Teaching Assistant
R.Singh – Teaching Assistant
I.Hussain – Teaching Assistant
KEY STAGE 1
A.Roberts – Phase Leader & Class 6 Teacher (Safeguarding DDSL)
R.Bowman – Class 4 Teacher
R.Carty – Class 5 Teacher
R.Allsopp – Class 5 Teacher
A.Jones – Class 7 Teacher
M.Kasir – Class 8 Teacher
G.Gill – Teaching Assistant
R.Jalil – Teaching Assistant
J.Tull – Teaching Assistant
L.Tivey – Teaching Assistant
A.Ahmed– Teaching Assistant
C.Smart– Teaching Assistant
S.Shaw – Teaching Assistant
L.Tivey – Teaching Assistant
M.Stocks – Teaching Assistant
KEY STAGE 2 – LOWER
S.Ferguson – Senior Phase Leader & Class 11 Teacher (Safeguarding DDSL)
T.Wright – Class 9 Teacher
R.Jeffers – Class 10 Teacher
L.Iqbal – Class 11 Teacher
R.Winfield - Class 12 Teacher
S.Bullock – Class 13 Teacher
Y.Paget – Teaching Assistant
Y.Ford – Teaching Assistant
D.Smith – Teaching Assistant
S.Shakhail – Teaching Assistant
KEY STAGE 2 – UPPER
J.Bexon – Class 14 Teacher
S.Dundon - Class 15 Teacher
F.Aziz – Class 16 Teacher & Acting Phase Leader
J.Naylor – Class 17 Teacher
E.Wright – Class 17 Teacher
D.Tomes – Class 18 Teacher
E.Dolbinska – Teaching Assistant
M.Waqas – Teaching Assistant
R.Mirza-Cox – Schools Direct
R Darling- Class 18 Teacher & Phase Lead (Safeguarding DDSL)
ORCHARD GROUP
C.Worrall - Teacher (Apples)
A.Credland - Teacher (Pears)
H.Cavanagh - Teacher (Pears)
Z.Pearce – Teaching Assistant
P.Abdulazeez – Teaching Assistant
J.Davies – Teaching Assistant
CLASSROOM SUPPORT
A. Carvell (Safeguarding DDSL)
R.Nisha - Learning Mentor
M.Vargova - Attendance Officer
Z.Malooq - Extended Schools / Sports Coach
PLAY TEAM
S.Khan - Senior MDS
S.Ali - Play Coordinator
M.Ahmed T.Akhtar P. Akhtar M.Asghar
S.Asghar I.Bhatti S.Dar S.Hanif
F.Hussain G.Hussain N.Parveen
A.Qayum A.Rani B.Shetk S.Yasin
OFFICE TEAM
B.Malhi-Kainth - Office Manager & Clerk to Governors
M.Johal – Admin Assistant
N.Kausar – Admin Assistant
K.Carvell – Admin Assistant
T.Zia – Admin Assistant
KITCHEN
N.Saunders - Catering Manager
M.Kelly - Cook
D.Szczerba - Assistant Cook
G.Dhaliwal - Kitchen Assistant
N.Diaw - Kitchen Assistant
A.Minhas - Kitchen Assistant
SITE STAFF
G.Bywater - Site Manager
P.Fellows - Cleaner /Keyholder
D.Ryan - Cleaner
N.Darar - Cleaner
G.Dhaliwal - Cleaner
A.Karasin - Cleaner
P.Kaur - Cleaner
G.Hussain - Cleaner
N.Hancock - Cleaner